Thursday, April 29, 2010

A BIT~ HERE A BIT~ THERE A BIT



A BIT
~

here a bit, there a bit

there are so many homeworks, but i only finished a bit

there are so many people around me, i only know a BIT? haha xD few of them la~

hurmm..

so terribly hungry~

serious!!~ I AM STARVING!!

waiting for my beloved uncle to buy me apam Balik~ 

pat la balik, niece tersyg uncle dah lapo oii~

a bit moody...wuteva la~

who cares right?! haikk ~

c dy mcm x epy~

Important Lesson of the Day

today, Beron's student asked him to become his godfather

his parents divorced and so he don't have a father.

this special request makes Beron feels sad..

pity the little boy...

this is sO important~ please be responsible...

got married, have children, then take care of them please..

your children deserve it..

think twice before you do something...

if you are not ready to be an adult, then don't try marriage..

your life can be a joke, not your marriage... and family...

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

The new beginning


a poem by Julyan =)

i wrote this for poem recital competition during English Language Society





Can you smell the scent of spring?
The spring greens are budding
The wild flowers blooming

Can you hear the whisper of spring?
The restless birds are chirping
The gentle breeze caressing

Can you see it?
The ice is melting,
The river is flowing,
The stream is trickling.

It’s reminding you, its spring!
It’s time to dream
The end of winter, a new beginning.

i hope that you will like it ^.^

due to some technical problem,
accidentally, Julyan made it to the FINAL~ =.=
This is the poem that made me into the FINAL

by Wallace Stevens
A High-Toned Old Christian Woman

Poetry is the supreme fiction, madame.

Take the moral law and make a nave of it

And from the nave build haunted heaven. Thus,

The conscience is converted into palms,

Like windy citherns hankering for hymns.

We agree in principle. That's clear. But take

The opposing law and make a peristyle,

And from the peristyle project a masque

Beyond the planets. Thus, our bawdiness,

Unpurged by epitaph, indulged at last,

Is equally converted into palms,

Squiggling like saxophones. And palm for palm,

Madame, we are where we began. Allow,

Therefore, that in the planetary scene

Your disaffected flagellants, well-stuffed,

Smacking their muzzy bellies in parade,

Proud of such novelties of the sublime,

Such tink and tank and tunk-a-tunk-tunk,

May, merely may, madame, whip from themselves

A jovial hullabaloo among the spheres.

This will make widows wince. But fictive things

Wink as they will. Wink most when widows wince.

Sunday, April 25, 2010

他终于和我说话了

放下了心中的那块大石头

还以为他生我的气

虽然不知自己做错了什么

呼呼

没事就好

下的我半死

好开心 =)

Friday, April 23, 2010

i dont like the way things are~

dislike button!!!

click! click! click!!

i just dont like the way things are..

I know~

we are losing time...

losing each other..

when we talk lesser...

when we have no time for each other anymore...

when we only smile every time we meet each other...

from passion...

it ends up as habits

i know its almost the end

can u please stop this..

i cant take this anymore~

Thursday, April 22, 2010

forgetful !~

i misplaced my ATM card~ T.T

helpless~ can't remember where did i misplace it

going to take MUET tomorrow

stressed bah!! ATM card~ pls appear!!!

so miserable

can't start my revision

Can't memorize or remember anything,

cuz i just keep on thinking abt my card~

appear please!!

i miss u so much T.T


P/S: I miss you

so near yet so far

why? why? WHY??

我很讨人厌吗?

为什么都不和我说话了??

我做错了什么吗?

我不知道

不明白

为何又再次受到 【冷落】

birthday boy






happy birthday jj~ =)

my craZy friend from DIODE camp~

secretly give him a hug *hug

wish him all the best in his life

hik3~ ;)

waiTINg for 12am

and wish him again~

wish him to have blessed birthday

stay cool ya~

hope to meet again =p

Smiles and laughter, joy and cheer

New happiness that stays throughout the year

Hope your birthday brings all these and more

Filling life with surprise and joys galore!
\

one last laugh ya~ muahahaah xD

osonong tangatuong

missing U

lots of people to miss..

but u just appeared...

can't touch u or even say hi to u,

u are like a stranger..

yet, sometimes u are so close to me...

sometimes apart...

can i just not miss u~

cuz i am tired...

left only smile between us..

and keep on reminding myself how much i miss you...

how about u? did u ever think of how i feel?

when and where you leave me alone in darkness~






post post post

music - The Click Five ( Mary Jane)

POST POST POST

I like to post post post~

May said I am safe from the trap~ muahahahXD
cuz she is looking at me~ lalalla~


SHOP SHOP SHOP!

I like to shop shop shop~

i bought a SKIRT today!!

I am enjoying my life, but it did not change the fact that

I LOST U~ T,T

I didn't cry the day you moved away
Didn't think that I would feel this pain
Until I saw the stranger that was you

Whatever happened to our innocence
And that something that you said about being friends
Tell me how
Help me say the words out loud

Could it be
That nothing's gonna change
Cuz time has got a way of taking back
Everything you thought you had
Can you see?
The girl you used to be
The one I lost when I let go of you
Or whatever happened to...
Mary Jane

(Ah, Ah.)
(Ah, Ah.)

I need to wake up from this state of mind
The situation is a staying kind
I gotta get your memory out of my head

Would you catch me if I had to fall
Would you even find the time without it all
Tell me how
Help me say the words out loud

Could it be
That nothing's gonna change
Cuz time has got a way of taking back
Everything you thought you had
Can you see?
The girl you used to be
The one I lost when I let go of you
Or whatever happened to...
Mary Jane

(Ah, Ah.)
(Ah, Ah.)

Cuz time is taking back
Everything I thought we had
Tell me how
(Mary Jane...)
Help me say the words out loud

Could it be
That nothing's gonna change
Cuz time has got a way of taking back
Everything you thought you had
Can you see?
The girl you used to be
The one I lost when I let go of you
Or whatever happened to...
Mary Jane

(Ah, Ah.)
Or whatever happened to...
(Ah, Ah.)
Mary Jane.

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

cRazy~

this is a secret~

please don't spread the news~

the secret is...

we finished the class earlier~

cannot tell others k? promise ya~ =p



today is big bro's bday~

belum wish dy bah~ cuz internet connection sucks~

anyway~ happy bday!!


i nak mrajuk!!!

someone is back and they did not inform me~

wuteva~ lalalla


MUET cuming~ OMG~~

whAT should i do? muahahah xD




i have lots of secret~

never plan to tell u~ so dont ask k~

just remember, i always love you babe!!



still the same --> miz u!!

birthday!! =p




today is ma boyfriend - JoejOE's bday~

u guys still rmb her onot? the perfect one arr~ haha xD

well~ just want to wish her BLESSED BDAY !! =) Muacksss~

wait!!

WAIT!! i mean wait!! not only hers la~

got 6 ppl~ k?! hik3~

besides ma darling, another birthday gurl is ma sister!!

u noe, the kandung one la~

bukan tipu punyer~ serious~ =p

ePY BDAY sis!!! muackkkss too!! =)



i told u there are 6 right?

yea~ another one is a very cute senior

super cute one! and TALL~ muahahah xD

happy birthday mr basyiek embi~ lalalla~


i just finish scolding ppl~ so kinda excited ~ ngek3~ ;)

whose next? ya~ thats right~ another gurl frm my batch and unknown fren from fb~

dunno them~ but still wish them epy bday!!~ =]


tomorrow ma bro's bday pulak~ this is a tipu one~

god bro only~ =p

huhu~ penat~ haha xD

anyway, wish him epy bday! and fast2 get a girlfren la~

since he is not goin to reAD ma blog~ giv u a kiss la~ muackkks~ ngek2~


someone's birthday coming!! awww~ =p its a secret u noe~

i said: its a SECRET!!! =p



i miss so many ppl~ =p

what happen to the world?

i wonder what's wrong with the world?

girls are not like girls anymore~

boys are not like boys anymore~

and where the * have all the men gone?!

so damn f*cking sienzzz ~

do ur work please~ i beg u~ puiii~ >.<

i dont care la please~

i beg u to read my blog yes la~

pls read it and know how frustrated i am!!!!~

SH*T!!!

Monday, April 19, 2010

today

Rachel keeps on asking me to update my blogpost ma~ haha xD

i would like to, just that some hidden feeling should not be told to anyone..

=p

lazy gurl..did something..at least...

kekex ;) added some gadget in my blog page..

i have a small wish~

i hope someone will visit my blog...

i mean someone..who is the someone? interpret urself lor~

muahahaha xD



darling cha is finally back~

he is smiling, but is that true from his heart..

i am not sure, just wish him to get the courage back..

lets face these together, cha! my best comrade~ v(^.^)



so many stories in our class, the course...

story between the prince and princess, added king...

well, just hope that it will end soon...

pray to the Lord, cuz u know what's the best for all of us =)



dearie roommate might get into problems again..

hurmm..anyway, i agree with what she said, just hope that situation won't go that far..



cooling down..

weather is HOT!!!

I miss U~ ♥ though u don't understand ~


Beron Optimax cumil kan~ =p

try a little kindness - GLEN CAMBELL



If you see your brother standing by the road
With a heavy load from the seeds he's sowed
And if you see your sister falling by the way
Just stop and stay you're going the wrong way

You got to try a little kindness
Yes show a little kindness
Just shine your light for everyone to see
And if you try a little kindness
Then you'll overlook the blindness
Of narrow-minded people on the narrow-minded streets

Don't walk around the down and out
Lend a helping hand instead of doubt
And the kindness that you show every day
Will help someone along their way

You got to try a little kindness
Yes show a little kindness
Just shine your light for everyone to see
And if you try a little kindness
Then you'll overlook the blindness
Of narrow-minded people on the narrow-minded streets

You got to try a little kindness
Yes show a little kindness
Just shine your light for everyone to see
And if you try a little kindness
Then you'll overlook the blindness
Of narrow-minded people on the narrow-minded streets

Thursday, April 15, 2010

SOUTH SIXTY - FIVE A RANDOM ACT OF SENSELESS KINDNESS



I picked up the morning paper
The headlines were no surprise
A random act of senseless violence
Was committed again last night
It seems the whole world has gone crazy
And something needs to be done
So starting today, I'm gonna find a way
I'm gonna repay someone

With a random act of senseless kindness
Unexpected hand to help remind us
A little bit of love is the cure for hate
It's easy to give up but it's never too late
A single step in the right direction
Person to person making a connection
We can change the world that's become so violent
With a random act of senseless kindness

How I long to live the simple life
When neighbors were still friends
And the sidewalks leading downtown
Were safe to walk back then
The classrooms and the school yards
Were havens for our kids
Well, it's a long way back but we can get on track
Today's a good day to begin

With a random act of senseless kindness
Unexpected hand to help remind us
A little bit of love is the cure for hate
It's easy to give up but it's never too late
A single step in the right direction
Person to person making a connection
We can change the world that's become so violent
With a random act of senseless kindness

With a random act of senseless kindness
Unexpected hand to help remind us
A little bit of love is the cure for hate
It's easy to give up but it's never too late
A single step in the right direction
Person to person making a connection
We can change the world that's become so violent
With a random act of senseless kindness
A randon act of senseless kindness

Bright Star~ John Keats



Bright star! would I were steadfast as thou art—
Not in lone splendour hung aloft the night,
And watching, with eternal lids apart,
Like Nature’s patient sleepless Eremite,
The moving waters at their priestlike task
Of pure ablution round earth’s human shores,
Or gazing on the new soft fallen mask
Of snow upon the mountains and the moors—
No—yet still steadfast, still unchangeable,
Pillow’d upon my fair love’s ripening breast,
To feel for ever its soft fall and swell,
Awake for ever in a sweet unrest,
Still, still to hear her tender-taken breath,
And so live ever—or else swoon to death.