Sunday, November 28, 2010

sunday and jusco~

workkkk~ workkk~
went to Jusco today and its on SALES! 
ermm~ accidentaly bought some things~

a Pilot series which only cost rm9.90
aftr discount from rm21.90!! so cheap!
with a ball pen + erasable gel pen + eraser + highlighter 
+ mechanical pen + and pilot g2 pen!

super CHEAP!!!! =p

then bought another pair of Vincci~
i wish to buy a pair of new shoes for long time d~
now i got this~ which cost around rm50 after 20% discount~

heheheh ^__^

i think its quite nice although i did not really think of getting shoes like this~ 


=] happy!!
now i haven get new bags by myself~
my mum did give me 2 nice bags!!!
lazy to post photo here~ =]

anyway~ its kinda a good day! although w/o my sifu-siuhong~ =P
i hope that tomorrow is a good day!
cuz i am going out tomorrow night again! <3

*my current hair just look exactly the same right with my previous hairstyle? 
xD 

notes for a customer who looks not nice~
i just dislike u~ sorry =p
cuz u look more like a thief~ 
eff off please~

Friday, November 26, 2010

Holiday~ "curi tulang" day

I WOULD SAY THIS IS A POST WHICH IS QUITE BORING
bcoz the writer is bored too~
so WARNING!
if u r bored~ feel free to click others' pages~

woke up this morning and found out i am totally not in mood for work
so i decided that
TODAY is the day~
no work and only rest today

first message got for the day is still from CELCOM
=[ kinda sad~
its always celcom which messageS me early in the morning

read some messages which were sent to me after i went into bed
and they kinda HURT my feelings

oh well~ what to do~
i am STUBBORN

I think i am CRAZY~
cannot fit in holiday at all!!
no work just makes me feel so sick
so i cleaned part of my mum's car
cuz i dont feel like cleaning the house again~
cleaning part of the car is not enough i guess
then i cleaned my tanks over FISHVILLE =p

then i took the celcom rm2 package of the day~
pay rm2 then u got unlimited calls and messages to all CELCOM number for the day~
until 11.59pm 
thought it will be a good beginning~
but it ends up differently 

LIFE IS STILL BORED!!

and i was described as STUBBORN~
and i call myself SELFISH~

ALONE? NO~ i am with my sis and bro~ but with no talking~
only some order and ordinary speech like "lets eat" or "help me.."

free calls spent on mutmut,acap, bobo and mumu, later should be joejoe~

this is kinda sad actually~
i can only spend time with people through phone? F*CK~

the song represents my mood~
By Celine Dion - All By Myself
When I was young
I never needed anyone
And making love was just for fun
Those days are gone
Livin' alone
I think of all the friends I've known
When I dial the telephone
Nobody's home

All by myself
Don't wanna be
All by myself
Anymore

Hard to be sure
Sometimes I feel so insecure
And loves so distant and obscure
Remains the cure

All by myself
Don't wanna be
All by myself
Anymore
All by myself
Don't wanna live
All by myself
Anymore

When I was young
I never needed anyone
Making love was just for fun
Those days are gone

All by myself
Don't wanna be
All by myself
Anymore
All by myself
Don't wanna live
Oh
Don't wanna live
By myself, by myself
Anymore
By myself
Anymore
Oh
All by myself
Don't wanna live
I never, never, never
Needed anyone

Saturday, November 20, 2010

MY FUTURE CAREER

honestly
i never regret going in teacher training institute  to study
it has been fun enough 
so many friends i have to share my joy and sadness
so many things i have learnt to face alone and together
learn to face pressure,
learn to cry and let go tears,
laugh together,
be crazy and be funny,
and also learn to pick up responsibilities

and i see my improvement through working 
and helping in my family's business during this holiday
trying to learn things that i refuse to learn for the past 19 years
from age that i have been telling myself how much i hate electronic stuff
now i finally accepted that its my work and responsibility now

however,there is something bothering me
there are some of my mum's friends who visit to our shop quite often for work
most of them will talk to me
the most frequent question is-> wahh,suka jd cikgu kah? 
and my ANSWER will forever be ->Boleh la~ hahaha

the hidden fear is still there
but i choose to only think when the time is here
so my friends and family
please cheer for me
i know i am not perfect enough

(teacher cannot use harsh words =P)
this bother me alot ~ OMG~ xD
i actually worry that i cant express myself thru harsh words anymore


Monday, November 15, 2010

when I am alone-Lissie

not reaLY a super nice song
but the lyrics are good~
=]


I turned my back

You were gone in a flash
Like you always do
You've always gone off somewhere else
And when the phone rang
And I thought it was you
And I sprung like a kid who's just got out of school
But it's almost always never you
Never you



I screamed like a child
My insides went wild



When I'm alone with you
You make me feel, you make me feel
When I'm alone with you
You are the one, you are the one
When I'm alone with you
You make me feel, you make me feel
When I'm alone with you
You are the one, you are the one



And when I reach out and I only grab air
And it kills me to think that you never did care
And it's hopeless
You've always run off somewhere else
I'm throwing a tantrum
Why are you such a phantom?



When I'm alone with you
You make me feel, you make me feel
When I'm alone with you
You are the one, you are the one
When I'm alone with you
You make me feel, you make me feel
When I'm alone with you
You are the one, you are the one



Reminds me of home
When you're around me
Next time you leave, don't go without me
No oh no
When I'm alone with you
You make me feel, you make me feel
When I'm alone with you
You are the one, you are the one